Mardi Gras Pet Expo Schedule

2019 Seminars

  • AKC S.A.F.E. GROOMING CERTIFICATION PROGRAM – Susan Sholar

    Friday, 9:00 am - 12:00 pm 3h
  • Contest Prep with Mackensie Murphy & Nadia Bongelli

    Friday, 10:00 am - 11:00 am 1h Mackensie Murphy, Nadia Bongelli
  • Skin & Coat Care for Pet Professionals With Pam Laurtizen

    Friday, 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm 5h Pam Laurtizen
  • The Art of Scissoring With Mackensie Murphy

    Friday, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm 1h Mackensie Murphy
  • The Maze of Products – Mindy Dinwittie

    Friday, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm 1h Mindy Dinwittie
  • Dye Work for Clients With Angela Kumpe

    Friday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 2h Angela Kumpe
  • Salon Short Cuts – Anne Francis

    Saturday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am 2h Anne Francis
  • Clipper Maintenance – Diane Betelak

    Saturday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am 2h Diane Betelak
  • Live Demo – Nadia Bongelli

    Saturday, 9:00 am - 11:00 am 2h Nadia Bongelli
  • Mix it UP Live Demo – Mackensie Murphy

    Saturday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm 2h Mackensie Murphy
  • Promoting Your Business on Social Media – Heather Carter

    Saturday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm 2h Heather Carter
  • To Cage Dry or Not to Cage Dry? – Pam Lauritzen

    Saturday, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm 2h Pam Lauritzen
  • Everyday Temporary Color & Accessories – Angela Kumpe

    Saturday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 2h Angela Kumpe
  • The Mindful Groomer – David Campanella

    Saturday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 2h David Campanella
  • Live Demo Poodle Insider: Recipe for Success – Nicole Kallish

    Saturday, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 2h Nicole Kallish
  • Are You Going to Talk Through My Seminar? 2 hr. – Mackenzie Murphy & Sam Nelson

    Saturday, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm 2h Mackenzie Murphy, Sam Nelson
  • Efficient Grooming – Diane Betelak

    Saturday, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm 2h Diane Betelak
  • Burnout: How To Spot This Career Killer – Chris Anthony

    Saturday, 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm 2h Chris Anthony
  • Like Wrangling Cats 2 hr. Live Demo – Brenda Mendez

    Saturday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 2h Brenda Mendez
  • Geriatric Grooming Certification 2hr – Mindy Dinwittie

    Saturday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 2h Mindy Dinwittie
  • Hand Stripping 101 Live Demo – Anne Francis

    Saturday, 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm 2h Anne Francis
  • Your Business Runs on Shampoo, and Tub Time – Dave Campanella

    Saturday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 2h Dave Campanella
  • Paint Party!!!!! – Heather Carter/Bardel Bows

    Saturday, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 2h Bardel Bows, Heather Carter
  • Semi-Permanent Color Certification * add on class not included with weekend pass* – Angela Kumpe

    Sunday, 8:00 am - 12:00 pm 4h Angela Kumpe
  • Difficult Dogs – Diane Betelak

    Sunday, 9:00 am - 10:00 am 1h Diane Betelak
  • Ouch Don’t Do That it Hurts: – Chris Anthony

    Sunday, 9:00 am - 10:00 am 1h Chris Anthony
  • Prep Work – Anne Francis

    Sunday, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 1h Anne Francis
  • Doodle Insider: Recipe for Success – Nicole Kallish

    Sunday, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 1h Nicole Kallish
  • Snap on Combs – Nadia Bongelli

    Sunday, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm 1h Nadia Bongelli
  • Be the MVE (Most Valuable Employee) – Anne Francis

    Sunday, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm 1h Anne Francis
  • Pet First Aid and CPR – Megan Kingsland

    Sunday, 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm 3h Megan Kingsland
  • Grow with your Brand with Photo Booth Fun – Heather Carter

    Sunday, 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm 1h Heather Carter

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This